Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II N7325T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191839

Date:Sunday 27 November 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7325T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:12 km from Las Palmas, Oaxaca -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II plane was found crashed and abandoned. The plane had apparently been used for transporting drugs.
The registration N7325T was false as it belongs to a Cessna 172A, according to the FAA register.

Sources:

http://www.mundoviolento.com/narcotrafico/Resguardan-avioneta-abandonada-en-Oaxaca-20161127-0016.html