Accident Aero Bravo 700 PU-AEP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191872

Date:Monday 5 December 2016
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Bravo 700
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-AEP
MSN: 016
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cruz Machado, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane, an Aero Bravo 700 ultralight, impacted a local cemetery and burst into flames. The pilot has died, the passenger was injured.

Sources:

http://www.gazetadopovo.com.br/vida-e-cidadania/aviao-cai-em-cemiterio-de-cruz-machado-um-ocupante-morre-dr4wf5ifjnvg13nzl285ywals
http://g1.globo.com/pr/campos-gerais-sul/noticia/2016/12/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-cemiterio-de-cruz-machado-no-pr.html
http://www.tribunapr.com.br/noticias/parana/aviao-cai-em-cemiterio-de-cruz-machado-e-uma-pessoa-morre/
https://www.flickr.com/photos/antonioahc/15961669948