Accident airplane TI-361-F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192047

Date:Wednesday 23 March 1966
Time:09:35 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: TI-361-F
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Finca 61, Golfito -   Costa Rica
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into hill. Owner Francisco Vanolli, opf. Frutera. Pilot Ten T.J. Dunlap.

Sources:

La Nacion 24 March 1966, p10/25 March 1966, p10