Incident Socata TB20 Trinidad OE-KFR, 19 Dec 2007
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192094

Date:19-DEC-2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20 Trinidad
Owner/operator:Flugring Salzburg
Registration: OE-KFR
MSN: 1340
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Near Salzburg Wolfgang-Amadeus-Mozart Airport - LOWS -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOWS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crash-landed from about 100m hight into a bushy area shortly after take-off from Salzburg Wolfgang-Amadeus-Mozart Airport - LOWS. All four occupants escaped non to minor injured.

Sources:

http://sbgv1.orf.at/stories/244057