Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192107

Date:Saturday 28 May 1955
Time:08:30 LT
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Servicio Geodésico Interamericana
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:W of Nicoya -   Costa Rica
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in mountains shortly after taking off. Pilot and two workers slightly injured.

Sources:

La Nacion 3 June 1955, p8