Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192121

Date:xx Apr 1965
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:West Borneo -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
British recognaissance airplane shot down by indonesian AAA while a group of three airplane flying in indonsian airspace. Statement from 21 April 1965.

Sources:

La Nacion 23 April 1965, p9