Incident airplane OB-M-627,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192151

Date:Monday 15 November 1965
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OB-M-627
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tarma, Junín -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:San Ramón
Destination airport:Lima
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing over jungle area after emergency landing due to weather on cargo flight with food and regional products. Pilot Walter Peluzzi (40).

Sources:

La Nacion 20 November 1965, p73