Incident Piper PA-18-95 Super Cub OE-AEF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192316

Date:Saturday 4 September 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-95 Super Cub
Owner/operator:
Registration: OE-AEF
MSN: 18-6110
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Accident.

Sources:

LFZ Register Austria

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
15 October 1990 OE-AEF Land- und Forstflug GmbH. 1 Podersdorf, Near Neusiedl w/o