Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192413

Date:Thursday 29 December 2016
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Méribel, Savoye -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Méribel, Savoye
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light plane failed to take off. As a result the wing of the plane hit two persons on the ground. One was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.rtl.fr/actu/justice-faits-divers/meribel-un-avion-percute-un-enfant-de-10-ans-et-sa-grand-mere-7786521756