Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109G-6 163498,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193040

Date:Tuesday 23 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109G-6
Owner/operator:1./KG(J) 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 163498
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Praha - Kbely airfield -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 23 January 1945 Oberfeldwebel Rudolf König of 1./KG(J) 6 was killed in the crash of his Bf 109 G-6 WNr 163498 near Kbely airfield (caleld Prag-Gbell by the Germans).

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=21077
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=19896
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luftfahrtmuseum_Kbely
https://www.google.de/maps/search/50.121667,14.545278/@50.121667,14.545278,1112m/data=!4m2!2m1!4b1?dg=dbrw&newdg=1