Accident Canadian Car & Foundry T-6 Harvard IV 1752,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193091

Date:Sunday 18 August 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadian Car & Foundry T-6 Harvard IV
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 1752
MSN: CCF4-480
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 mi N of BA10 -   Mozambique
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Beira BA10
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Fur Pil Alfredo Joaquim da Silva Macedo and 1°Sarg MMA Rui António Primor.

Sources:

http://ultramar.terraweb.biz/index.htm P209/S255