ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193493
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 9 February 2017 |
Time: | 17:40 LT |
Type: | Ultralight |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Santarém, Pará -
Brazil
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Praia do Ju, Pará |
Destination airport: | Praia do Ju, Pará |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A ultralight crashed into a house. The pilot died and six persons were injured.
Sources:
http://g1.globo.com/pa/santarem-regiao/noticia/2017/02/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-no-bairro-maracana-em-santarem-pa.html 