Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess N6003Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193589

Date:Monday 13 February 2017
Time:22:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:Ari Ben Aviator Inc
Registration: N6003Y
MSN: ME-129
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:St Lucie County International Airport (KFPR), Fort Pierce, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:St Lucie Int'l (KFPR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at St Lucie County International Airport (KFPR) in Fort Pierce, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.tcpalm.com/story/news/local/st-lucie-county/2017/02/14/plane-skids-stop-after-landing-gear-issue-st-lucie-county-airport/97889586/?from=global&sessionKey=&autologin=
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:21423120969142::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-FEB-17,FORT%20PIERCE,N6003Y]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=6003Y
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000134156.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 May 2001 N6003Y Christiansen Aviation, Inc. 0 Tulsa, OK sub
27 February 2012 N6003Y Ari Ben Aviator Inc 0 St Lucie County International Airport - KFPR, Fort Pierce, FL unk