Runway excursion Incident Cessna 414A Chancellor N414JM *,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193814

Date:Friday 24 February 2017
Time:16:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic C414 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 414A Chancellor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N414JM *
MSN: 414A0087
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Easterwood Field Airport (KCLL), College Station, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Houston Exec (KTSE)
Destination airport:Easterwood Field (KCLL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a burst tire and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Easterwood Field Airport (KCLL) in College Station, Texas. The airplane was not damaged and the three occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

* Registration Unconfirmed

Sources:

http://wtaw.com/2017/02/24/easterwood-airport-main-runway-shut-flat-tire/
http://www.kbtx.com/content/news/Firefighters-respond-to-aircraft-emergency-at-Easterwood-Airport-414747963.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N414JM
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N414JM