Accident Cessna 182 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193891

Date:Saturday 6 December 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N of Bitterwasser airfield -   Namibia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bitterwasser
Destination airport:Windhoek
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon takeoff, the plane hit electric wires and crashed. The pilot and two Dutch occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.expatica.com/nl/news/country-news/Dutch-couple-killed-in-air-crash_114563.html
https://www.iol.co.za/news/africa/three-tourists-killed-in-namibian-plane-crash-118891