Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193948

Date:Thursday 2 March 2017
Time:15:30
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ivato airport -   Madagascar
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Ivato airport
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The training plane crashed upon takeoff. Both trainer pilot and trainee were injured.

Sources:

www.lexpressmada.com