Accident Spectrum Drifter Fisher Mk I Sport 19-3914,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194092

Date:Friday 10 March 2017
Time:16:20
Type:Spectrum Drifter Fisher Mk I Sport
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 19-3914
MSN: 21
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Oakdale, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Oaks Airfield (YOAS)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed into a field 6km from the Oaks Airstrip. One person was fatally injured in the accident.

Sources:

https://au.news.yahoo.com/plane-crashes-near-barkers-lodge-southwest-of-sydney-34614606.html
http://www.dailytelegraph.com.au/news/nsw/man-dies-in-light-plane-crashed-at-southwestern-sydney-suburb-of-oakdale/news-story/2c73557ba5213c7033653fef2dda8fee
http://flysafe.raa.asn.au/admin/aircraft_database_registration.html
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/australia/20140503.txt

Location

Media: