Accident Cessna 150H LV-GQZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194102

Date:Friday 10 March 2017
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-GQZ
MSN: 15068284
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Punta Lara, Ensenada, Buenos Aires -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane flipped over during a force landing. The two pilots onboard were not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://diariohoy.net/trama-urbana/tras-emergencia-una-avioneta-tuvo-un-accidentado-aterrizaje-en-punta-lara-90800
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/lv-gqz

Location

Media: