Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV Z7577,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194126

Date:Monday 29 December 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:211 Sqn RAF
Registration: Z7577
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Keebe Musmar, some 100 miles west of Wadi Gazouza on the Atbara Road. -   Sudan
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Wadi Gazouza, Sudan
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blenheim Z7577: Took off for a Training flight. 29/12/1941
Lost in training accident. Crashed on forced-landing at Keebe Musmar, some 100 miles to the West of Wadi Gazouza on the Atbara Road.
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.Blenheim production list
2.ORB 211 Sqdn RAF