Incident Aero Commander N...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194237

Date:Sunday 15 July 1984
Time:
Type:Aero Commander
Owner/operator:
Registration: N...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guajira area -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Set on fire by crew after landing before fled. As "Cover"... "N666" in press report.

Sources:

El Tiempo 18 July 1984, p3A