Accident airplane N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194378

Date:Sunday 16 March 1986
Time:12:35 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Apartadó, Urabá -   Colombia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Los Cedros
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bi-motor crashed and consumed by fire. US citizen. Load of Cocain. As "N2164C" in local press.

Sources:

El Tiempo 17 March 1986, pUltimaD/25 March 1986, 3A