Accident Consolidated B-24H Liberator 41-29382,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194390

Date:Thursday 25 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24H Liberator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 41-29382
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 10 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Col de Belle Barbe, St-Raphael -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
B-24, Lucky Lady, shot down by German flak. All ten occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-esterel-luckymlady