Incident Piper ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194405

Date:Thursday 23 March 2017
Time:17:00 UTC
Type:Piper
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Augsburg Airport (EDMA) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Landshut Airfield (EDML)
Destination airport:München-Augsburg - Mühlhausen Airport (AGB/EDMA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged when the pilot retracted the undercarriage instead of flaps during landing rollout.

Sources:

https://www.stadtzeitung.de/augsburg-city/blaulicht/flugzeug-verunglueckt-auf-der-rollbahn-des-flughafens-augsburg-pilot-verwechselte-hebel-d23590.html