Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194432

Date:Saturday 25 March 2017
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chínipas -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Chínipas
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While taking fotographs on the runway, two persons were struck by the wing of a landing plane and died.
It is said to be an illegal landing strip.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20170328033900/https://www.elheraldodechihuahua.com.mx/region/596234-tragedia-en-chinipas-decapita-avioneta-a-dos-jovencitas
http://tiempo.com.mx/noticia/77266-mata_avion_a_dos_jovencitas_en_chinipas_tragedia_chihuahua/1