Incident PAC MFI-17 Mushshak 77-5046,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194584

Date:Thursday 6 April 2017
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic MF17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PAC MFI-17 Mushshak
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army
Registration: 77-5046
MSN: 15-046
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Painda Khan village of Mattani -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military trainer plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot survived the crash. The plane was partially damaged.

Sources:

https://www.dawn.com/news/1325260/pak-army-training-aircraft-crash-lands-near-peshawar-due-to-technical-failure

https://tribune.com.pk/story/1375967/pakistan-army-aircraft-crash-lands-near-peshawar/

http://www.worldmilitair.com/serials/countries/pak%20010%200100.pdf