ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194654
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 28 February 1945 |
Time: | |
Type: | Junker Ju-188D-2 |
Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | Wn230412 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | NW of Cremona -
Italy
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Downed by night fighters. Not reported how many crew on board, all KIA
Sources:
Kracker database