Accident Junker Ju-88A-4 Wn300219,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194660

Date:Tuesday 1 August 1944
Time:night
Type:Junker Ju-88A-4
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: Wn300219
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Missing - Ancona -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Missing during reconnaisance in the Ancona area in the night between 1-2 august. All crew on board MIA

Sources:

Kracker database