ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194662
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 30 May 1944 |
Time: | |
Type: | Messerschmitt Bf109G-6 |
Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | Wn161110 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Aircraft missing |
Location: | Missing near Viterbo -
Italy
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Missing during aerial combat in Viterbo area. Pilot Lt Wegener Horst MIA
Sources:
Kracker database