Incident Messerschmitt Bf109G-6 Wn18323,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194665

Date:Saturday 3 July 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf109G-6
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: Wn18323
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Vibo Valentia (VV) -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed presumibly in take off during alarmstart. Aircraft destroyed, pilot Hptm Walter Hans injured.

Sources:

Kracker database