Accident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194722

Date:Saturday 8 April 2017
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Briare Chatillon airfield -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Briare Chatillon airfield
Destination airport:Briare Chatillon airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.leparisien.fr/faits-divers/loiret-un-homme-de-81-ans-decede-apres-le-crash-de-son-ulm-09-04-2017-6839904.php