Hard landing Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194996

Date:Monday 24 April 2017
Time:11:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Illawarra Regional Airport (YWOL), Albion Park Rail, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:YWOL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft underwent a hard landing at Illawarra Regional Airport. The pilot was uninjured in the incident.

Sources:

http://www.illawarramercury.com.au/story/4615975/ultralight-aircraft-crashes-at-illawarra-regional-airport/#slide=1