Accident IMAM Ro.43 MM27183,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195115

Date:Friday 4 July 1941
Time:
Type:IMAM Ro.43
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration: MM27183
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pola ? -   Croatia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Floatplane, crashed during splashdown at the sea. On board Magg. Emanuele Zammi and Serg. Enzo Luppi, both killed

Sources:

My sources