Accident PZL-Mielec M-18B Dromader EP-KDU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195120

Date:Saturday 29 April 2017
Time:14:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic M18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-Mielec M-18B Dromader
Owner/operator:Vijeh Airways
Registration: EP-KDU
MSN: 1Z028-02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Gorgan region -   Iran
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Gorgan Airport
Destination airport:Gorgan Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During agricultural flight the wing collided with a ground obstacle and the aircraft crashed.

Sources:

Can news
http://www.cao.ir/web/accidents/reports?p_p_id=NetFormGetFile_WAR_NetForm&p_p_lifecycle=2&p_p_resource_id=getFile&_NetFormGetFile_WAR_NetForm_file=ZGY2c0QrZmVtcDQ5UDl4UGc1YjBTWjVCQXZKSzl2RGtZVlBDNnVFV0d2emZqVG52WnN3VTlmNXl5dEc4eG1QcjlNa1R6a0ZzZ2Z5SQpGck9GaktFUUZ3PT0=.pdf

Images: