Accident Yakovlev Yak-28P ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195199

Date:Wednesday 12 February 1964
Time:
Type:Yakovlev Yak-28P
Owner/operator:356 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Zhana-Semey -   Kazakhstan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Zhana-Semey Air Base (UASS)
Destination airport:Zhana-Semey Air Base (UASS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Yak-28P of 356 IAP crashed during training flight near Zhana-Semey/ Kazakhstan. Colonel Kalashnikov (pilot) and St/Lt Victor Lusnikov was killed.

Sources:

http://www.bvvaul.ru/profiles/3321.php