Accident Yakovlev Yak-28PP -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195265

Date:Friday 10 June 1977
Time:
Type:Yakovlev Yak-28PP
Owner/operator:799 ORAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kremovo-1, Region Primorje, Far East -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kremovo-1
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a training mission from Kremovo, Yak-28PP of 799 ORAP crashed. Crew was killed.

Sources:

https://ok.ru/group/53003902910554/album/53474887401562?st._aid=Groups_Photo_Album_List_openAlbum
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Кремово
http://orap799.narod.ru/memory-1.html
http://orap799.narod.ru/o_p.html