Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210B Centurion N9676X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195306

Date:Wednesday 10 May 2017
Time:11:46 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210B Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9676X
MSN: 21057976
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Gillette-Campbell County Airport (KGCC), Gillette, WY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Gillette-Campbell Co (KGCC)
Destination airport:Gillette-Campbell Co (KGCC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Gillette-Campbell County Airport (KGCC), Gillette, Wyoming. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.gillettenewsrecord.com/news/local/article_98b109fb-415a-5fec-b9a0-f423ea01b0d4.html
______________________________________
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N9676X
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9676X

Media: