Incident Lancair 320 N320AG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195337

Date:Wednesday 10 May 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LNC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lancair 320
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N320AG
MSN: 37032012614P2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Blanding Municipal Airport (KBDG), Blanding, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Blanding Muni (KBDG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Gallant built Lancair 320, force landed to runway terrain at Blanding Municipal Airport (KBDG) in Blanding, Utah. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:11965621119073::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:10-MAY-17,BLANDING,N320AG]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=320AG
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000086576L.html