Accident Embraer EMB 721 D Sertanejo PT-RKE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195362

Date:Wednesday 10 May 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB 721 D Sertanejo
Owner/operator:Stilus Taxi Aéreo Ltda.
Registration: PT-RKE
MSN: 721172
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Goianesia do Pará Airport SWGO (ICAO), Pará -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:SWGO (ICAO) Goianesia do Pará, Pará
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of an airplane lost control during the landing and ended up leaving the runway in the municipality of Goianésia do Pará. There were no victims

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.tvcidadesbt.com.br/2017/05/aviao-com-deputado-derrapa-em-pista.html
https://www.pebao.com.br/aviao-do-deputado-helio-leite-derrapa-durante-pouso-em-goianesia/

Media: