Accident Commander ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195428

Date:Monday 15 December 1975
Time:afternoon
Type:Commander
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Santa Párbara -   Nicaragua
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:hacienda Santa Párbara airstrip
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. As "Conmander" in media report. Argentine pilot and owner. Two nicaraguan passengers.

Sources:

La Nación 17 December 1975, p45A