Incident Zenair CH-300 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195458

Date:Monday 15 May 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenair CH-300
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:between Agassiz and Hope, BC -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Chilliwack Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) found a crashed aircraft with no occupants. The aircraft, a privately registered Zenair CH300, was found in a field between the Lougheed Highway and Fraser river between Agassiz and Hope.

Sources:

CADORS