Accident airplane XH-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195504

Date:Tuesday 17 April 1934
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:TACA de Honduras
Registration: XH-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tegucigalpa -   Honduras
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Doro
Destination airport:Tegucigalpa
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in rainstorm. Pilot and three passengers. As "Compañia Taca" in media reports.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/16708/
Jenaer Volksblatt 18 April 1934
O Estado de S.Paulo 18 April 1934, p1