Incident Junker Ju-88A-4 Wn550211,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195528

Date:Wednesday 24 November 1943
Time:
Type:Junker Ju-88A-4
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: Wn550211
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Missing La Maddalena, Sardinia -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Disappeared in the La Maddalena area. Commander Ofw Albert Berckmann and their crew missing.

Sources:

Kracker database