Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195637

Date:Monday 28 December 1964
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Obregón, Sonora -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Caught fire after evacuation. Ariel Obregón Tapia and family serious injured.

Sources:

La Vanguardia 30 December 1964, p18