Incident Ae.M.E.1 6,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195647

Date:Tuesday 22 May 1934
Time:
Type:Ae.M.E.1
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación del Ejército)
Registration: 6
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Santo Tome, Corrientes -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit tree and crashed during flag swear of Regimento 11 de Caballeria. S.Ten Montes and Sarg Bracco serious injured. During flight of "prototypes 5 and 6".

Sources:

El Litoral 23 May 1934, p1