ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195655
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 25 May 2017 |
Time: | |
Type: | Chengdu F-7PG |
Owner/operator: | Pakistan Air Force (PAF) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Mianwali -
Pakistan
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The military plane crashed after a technical malfunction. The pilot ejected safely.
Sources:
www.dawn.com 