Accident Breguet 19 A2 8,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195824

Date:Monday 20 August 1934
Time:
Type:Breguet 19 A2
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación del Ejército)
Registration: 8
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Palomar, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
"Breguett número ocho" crashed and caught fire. Suboff Filemón Garnica killed and Sarg Miguel Mantulac serious injured.

Sources:

El Orden 21 August 1934, p2
El Deber (Arequipa) 21 August 1934, p6