Accident Jodel D9 45-ADL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195920

Date:Sunday 4 June 2017
Time:17:15 LT
Type:Jodel D9
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 45-ADL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Zone of Bel Air, Quévert, near Dinan airfield (22) -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dinan-Trélivan airfield (LFEB)
Destination airport:Dinan-Trélivan airfield (LFEB)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed nose down after 10 minutes of flight, under unknown circumstances.
The pilot died.

Cause: Loss of control at low altitude.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 10 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://actu.fr/societe/un-elu-dinannais-se-tue-dans-un-crash-davion_6174903.html
https://www.ouest-france.fr/bretagne/quevert-22100/pres-de-dinan-crash-d-un-petit-aeronef-quevert-le-pilote-decede-5039410
____________________________
https://s20.postimg.org/rg2v5krst/flihh7.jpg

Images:

Media:

2014 First engine run after works.