Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196015

Date:Sunday 18 July 1976
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Arequipa -   Peru
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two airplane collided over city. One crashed over houses. Other emergency landed into corn field. His two occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:

La Nación 19 July 1976, p23A