Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196017

Date:Thursday 6 September 1934
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Napoles, SF -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after collision. Student Renato Pérez (19). Pilot of other airplane bailed out.

Sources:

El Litoral 6 September 1934, p1