Incident Dickey E-Racer Mk 1 F-PYDR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196149

Date:Wednesday 14 June 2017
Time:12:25 LT
Type:Dickey E-Racer Mk 1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PYDR
MSN: ER-326
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Along D12 road, La Croix-en-Brie -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nangis Les Loges (LFAI)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane (experimental) crashed Just after takeoff. The pilot (76) was injured and transported to the hospital.

Sources:

https://actu.fr/faits-divers/un-pilote-blesse-dans-un-crash-davion-artisanal_7145645.html
Photo evidence of crashed plane at LFAI